Anthemis nobilis, ext.
Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
Disclaimer: The information provided by Khush Ingredients is a summary of information from producers. All information is provided without warrant or liability.
CAS No. 8015-92-7
EINECS No. 616-968-8
The use of roman chamomile as a medicinal plant can be traced back to the 16th Century when cultivation was very popular in Europe, allegedly it was traditionally practiced as a form of pain relief and an anti-flammatory, as well as many other uses.
Today, roman chamomile is more commonly used to flavour foods, in herbal teas, perfumes and cosmetics, as well as being very popular in aromatherapy. Many within the aromatherapy field regard the essential oils of roman chamomile to be a calming agent used to reduce stress and aid in sleep.
This product is supplied in 1kg, 5kg and 25kg aluminium containers.
This ingredient is produced for Khush Ingredients in China. Main harvest periods are highlighted in green:
36 months when stored within advised conditions, re-test every 12 months thereafter for a possible further 24 months.
All of our oils are available as samples, enabling you to see for yourself how they vary and what suits your use best. For sample requests, please email us at: email@example.com
We regret that we can only sample bona-fide companies. If you are a smaller entity, then you are welcome to visit our Oxfordshire laboratory to see the oils first hand.
For any further questions please do call us on: (+44) 1993 882883.